Constituency List

Below is a list of confirmed PR & AV supporting Labour candidates by constituency.  If you know of or are a Labour candidate who supports voting reform and is not yet on this list please contact us at  lcerinfo@yahoo.co.uk and we'll be happy to amend it.

Candidate

Constituency

Stephen Kinnock

Aberavon

Margaret Hodge

Barking

Joe Rayment

Bath

Marina Ahmad

Beckenham

Neil Coyle

Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Richard Burden

Birmingham, Northfield

Jess Phillips

Birmingham, Yardley

Helen Goodman

Bishop Auckland

Ruth Cadbury

Brentford and Isleworth

Gareth Barrett

Brentwood and Ongar

Wes Hinckes

Bridgwater and West Somerset

Kerry McCarthy

Bristol East

Darren Jones

Bristol North West

Sara Hyde

Bromley and Chislehurst

Daniel Zeichner

Cambridge

Stephen Doughty

Cardiff South and Penarth

Emine Ibrahim

Carshalton and Wallington

Alan De’Ath

Chelsea and Fulham

Andy Newman

Chippenham

Ibrahim Dogus

Cities of London & Westminster

Susan Elan Jones

Clwyd South

Tim Young

Colchester

Chris Williamson

Derby North

Andrew Botham

Derbyshire Dales

Rupa Huq

Ealing Central and Acton

Stephen Pound

Ealing North

Virendra Sharma

Ealing, Southall

Sophie Cook

East Worthing and Shoreham

Justin Madders

Ellesmere Port and Neston

Bambos Charalambous

Enfield, Southgate

Ben Bradshaw

Exeter

Matthew James Randall

Fareham

Shaun Stammers

Forest of Dean

Andy Slaughter

Hammersmith

Tulip Siddiq

Hampstead and Kilburn

Gareth Thomas

Harrow West

John McDonnell

Hayes and Harlington

Mike Katz

Hendon

John Hayes

Hitchin and Harpenden

Keir Starmer

Holborn and St Pancras

Wes Streeting

Ilford North

Sandy Martin

Ipswich

Julian Critchley

Isle of Wight

John Grogan

Keighley

Mhairi Threlfall

Kingswood

Cat Smith

Lancaster and Fleetwood

Alex Sobel

Leeds North West

Liz Kendall

Leicester West

Heidi Alexander

Lewisham East

Stephen Twigg

Liverpool, West Derby

Sheena King

Meon Valley

Paul Farrelly

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Paul Flynn

Newport West

Robin Moss

North East Somerset

Stephen Burke

North Norfolk

Graeme Currie

North Shropshire

Kevin McKeever

Northampton South

Clive Lewis

Norwich South

Debbie Abrahams

Oldham East and Saddleworth

Luke Pollard

Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport

Chris Bryant

Rhondda

Ashley Dalton

Rochford and Southend East

Paul Blomfield

Sheffield Central

Sean Dromgoole

Somerton and Frome

Byron Taylor

South Basildon and East Thurrock

Shabbir Aslam

South Leicestershire

Sarah Church

South Swindon

Daniel Scott

South West Bedfordshire

Simon Letts

Southampton, Itchen

Alan Whitehead

Southampton, Test

Julian Ware-Lane

Southend West

Kerry Pollard

St Albans

Jonathan Reynolds

Stalybridge & Hyde

Paul Williams

Stockton South

Chuka Umunna

Streatham

David Drew

Stroud

Rob Pocock

Sutton Coldfield

Geraint Davies

Swansea West

David Lammy

Tottenham

Katherine Dunne

Twickenham

Stella Creasy

Walthamstow

Mike Amesbury

Weaver Vale

Lee Rhodes

West Dorset

Michael John Jefferys

West Suffolk

Samantha Charles

West Worcestershire

Karen Buck

Westminster North

Alison McGovern

Wirral South

Margaret Greenwood

Wirral West

Luke Charters-Reid

York Outer